MEGA 2017 is here again! Download Registration Form - Audio | Video
Registraton Closed!
 
 

MEGA 2013 Winners

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. KEHINDE AKINBODE - KENNY K’ORE
2. SOLOMON LANGE
3. SAMMIE OKPOSO
4. NATHAN AKIREMI – FLO

WINNER: NATHAN AKIREMI – FLO

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1. FLO - Sanctioned
2. SAMMIE OKPOSO - The Statement
3. SEGUN OLUWAYOMI - Arugbo Ojo Series III
4. KENNY K’ORE - Eledumare Classic

WINNER: SEGUN OLUWAYOMI - Arugbo Ojo Series III

SONG OF THE YEAR

1. GRACE JERRY - Restored
2. FLO - Twale
3. LARA GEORGE - Dansaki
4. KENNY KORE - Eledumare

WINNER: GRACE JERRY - Restored

BEST VOCALIST (Male)

1. SOLOMON LANGE
2. KENNY KORE
3. FLO
4. SAMMIE OKPOSO

WINNER: FLO

BEST VOCALIST (Female)

1. SINACH
2. GRACE JERRY
3. LARA GEORGE
4. SOLA ALLYSON

WINNER: GRACE JERRY

GROUP OF THE YEAR

1. TEHILA CREW
2. THE TRADOS
3. MIDNIGHT CREW
4. RIGHTWAY VOICES

WINNER: MIDNIGHT CREW

NEW ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. DORIS DUMAH
2. SALMPLUS
3. HADASSAH
4. TAIWO OLADOYE

WINNER: TAIWO OLADOYE

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1. Wole Oni, Kenny KOre, Rotimi, Cobhams Asuquo, Richie, Wole Adesanya & Laitan Dada – in “Eledumare Classic”
2. FLO - in Sanctioned
3. Wole Oni, Sammy Young, FLO, Rotimi Akinfenwa – in King of Nations
4. Bode Afolab & Segun Oluwayomi – in Arugbo Ojo Series III

WINNER: FLO - in Sanctioned

COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR

1. FLO ft Kenny KOre - King Of Glory
2. SEGUN OLUWAYOMI ft Kenny KOre - Eli
3. SAMMIE OKPOSO ft Marvelous – Follow You
4. FLO ft Gameman - Yaweh

WINNER: FLO ft Gameman - Yaweh

CONTEMPORARY (English) ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1. FLO – Sanctioned
2. SAMSONG – Churchboy Reloaded
3. SAMMIE OKPOSO – The Statement
4. KENNY KORE – Eledumare Classic

WINNER: KENNY KORE – Eledumare Classic

CONTEMPORARY (Vernacular) ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1. SOLA ALLYSON – Adun
2. ESTHER ADEOLA – Alayo (Ebo Ope 5)
3. SEGUN OLUWAYOMI – Arugbo Ojo Series III
4. THE TRADOS – Oba

WINNER:

PRAISE & WORSHIP ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1. FLO – Sanctioned
2. SINACH – Glory to Glory
3. LARA GEORGE – Higher
4. SEGUN OLUWAYOMI – Arugbo Ojo Series III

WINNER: SINACH – Glory to Glory

MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR

1. Kaunan Yesu – Steve Willis/White House
2. Praise Party – Tfrizzle & Sammie Okposo
3. Dai Dai Ne – Vincent Koko
4. No Be Me – Frizzle & Bizzle

WINNER: Kaunan Yesu – Steve Willis/White House

COVER ARTWORK OF THE YEAR

1. SEGUN OLUWAYOMI – Arugbo Ojo Series III
2. TEHILA CREW – Jehovah
3. DAFIDI – Im Blessed
4. GBOLAHAN – Seni Ma Dupe

WINNER: GBOLAHAN – Seni Ma Dupe

MOVIE OF THE YEAR

1. All For Nothing – Sam Boye
2. Gone Back Home – Mike Agboola
3. Angels Taking Bribes – Oreofe Williams
4. Ambush – Joseph Yemi Adepoju

WINNER: All For Nothing – Sam Boye

BEST USE OF INSTRUMENT IN A TRACK

1. SEGUN OLUWAYOMI ft Bode Afolabi – New Glory
2. FLO ft Nsikak – Show Yourself Unplugged
3. THE TRADOS – SAriya
4. KENNY KORE ft In His Image – Halleluyah

WINNER: FLO ft Nsikak – Show Yourself Unplugged

BEST REGGAE SONG

1. SALMPLUS – Believe
2. JAH DEVICE – Ill Sing Your Praises
3. SAMSONG – Winner Man
4. SOLOMON LANGE – I Believe

WINNER: SALMPLUS – Believe

BEST JUJU SONG

1. MIDNIGHT CREW – Mo Dibo
2. HADASSAH – Mo Ri Esu Ni Gboro
3. GBENGA ADENUGA – Iranwo Oluwa
4. SEGUN OLUWAYOMI – Gbebe Mi

WINNER: MIDNIGHT CREW – Mo Dibo

BEST HIGHLIFE SONG

1. MIDNIGHT CREW – Mbene
2. SAMMIE OKPOSO – Celebrate
3. FLO – None Compares To You
4. SAMSONG – Odogwu

WINNER: FLO – None Compares To You

BEST PRAISE SONG

1. SOLOMON LANGE – Alheri
2. FLO – Twale
3. SAMMIE OKPOSO – Wave & Sing
4. KEFEE – Praise Medley

WINNER: FLO – Twale

BEST WORSHIP SONG

1. FLO – King Of Glory
2. KENNY KORE – Eledumare
3. LARA GEORGE – Dansaki
4. SOLOMON LANGE – Messiah

WINNER:

BEST MEDLEY (English)

1. UGOCHUKWU UZOH – Jesus
2. FIMBA ONYEKACHI – Lily of The Valley
3. JOHN OKAH – Kings Praise
4. KEFEE – Praise Medley

WINNER: KEFEE – Praise Medley

BEST MEDLEY (Yoruba)

1. ESTHER IGBEKELE – Olorun Ayeraiye
2. DARE MELODY – Track 1
3. YINKA AYEFELE – Halleluyah Jehovah
4. BUNMI AKINNANU ADEOYE – Mo Ti Ranu

WINNER: ESTHER IGBEKELE – Olorun Ayeraiye

BEST SONG IN HAUSA

1. PAM MONDAY - Dai Dai Ne
2. RAZ-PHIL - Koko
3. SOLOMON LANGE – Nagode
4. GRACE JERRY – Alkwali

WINNER: GRACE JERRY – Alkwali